Accommodation(Hotel/Resort/Dharamsala) and Entertainment

List of Guest/ Rest Houses
Name Contact No
Circuit House 2215970, 2219970
Escorts Bahadurgarh Rest House 2381729
Nehru Yuva Kendra 2227310
PSEB Guest House, Power Colony 2213687
Punjabi University Guest House 2282461-65
P.W.D. Rest House, Bhupindra Road 2219829
Sainik Rest House, Flyover 2229188
Thapar College Guest House 2393780
Entertainment
Name Contact No
Capital Theatre 2219544
Harbans Theatre 2306535
Malwa Theatre 2228659
Phool Theatre 2201559
Rakhra Theatre 2302181
Tagore/ Mini Tagore 5000400
Hotels/ Restaurants/ Clubs
Name Contact No
Ahuja Hotel & Restaurant, Near Bus Stand 2216025
Arujn Restaurant, Quila Chowk 2221995
Bajwa Hotel, Near Lahori Gate 2225592
Club-16, Opp. Polo Ground 2219595, 2222581
Corner Restaurant, Near Bus Stand 2203261
Daagar’s Fast Food, Sheran Wala Gate 2205269
Dhillon Residency, Nabha Road 2357376, 2358280
Food Square, Surya Complex, Leela Bhawan Wala Gate 2222200
Flyover Classic Hotel, Railway Road Gate 5000133, 5000135
Garden Resort, Rajbaha Road 2227463, 2215107
Gopal Restaurant, Leela Bhawan 2217795
Green Hotel, The Mall 2213070, 2213071
Harpavittar International, Near Dukhniwaran Sahib 2308832, 2216874
Handiman Restaurant, Leela Bhawan 2307738
Jiwan Plaza, Bhupindra Road 2217297
Kaka International Hotel, Near Dukhniwaran Sahib 2215071
Madras Paradise, Surya Complex, Leela Bhawan  
Maharani Gymkhana Club, Baradari 2212222
Mohan Continental, Opp. Head Post Office 5000568
Narain Continental, Chotti Baradari 2227122
Pushap Palace, Nihal Bagh 2221349, 2309468
Sunrise Hotel, Near Bye Pass 2201537
Tandoors Restaurant, Leela Bhawan 2218830