Key Contacts

Phone Numbers of District Administration

S.no. Officer Address Office Residence
1. Divisional Commissioner Patiala I-A, Barandari Garden, Patiala. 2311324 2212052
2. Commissioner (Appeals), Patiala Division. 2311324
3. Deputy Commissioner, Patiala 10-B, Barandari Garden, Patiala 2311300, 2311301 2311302, 2311303, Fax
4. ADC(General) 2311304 2311305
5. ADC (Development) 2311306 2311307
6. Assistant Commissioner (Gen)   2311308 2311309
7. Assistant Commissioner (Griev.)   2311310  
8. Distt. Transport Officer   2311316  
9. Distt. Development Panchayat Officer 2311315  
10. Distt. Revenue Officer   2311311 2311314
11. Distt. Informatics Officer,Patiala 2350997 2209724
12. District Small Saving Officer, Patiala. 2351400 2303942
13 SDM, Patiala 2311319 2311320
14. SDM, Samana. SDM House, Samana. 220038 221146
15. SDM, Nabha SDM House, Nabha 220646 220645
16. SDM Rajpura. SDM House, Rajpura. 224397 240240
17. SDM, Patran 243610
18. Tehsildar, Patiala 2311321
19. Tehsildar Nabha. Kothi Tehsildar,Nabha 220654 229564
20. Tehsildar, Samana. 221190 2223528
21. Tehsildar, Rajpura Tehsil Complex Rajpura 224132  
22. Tehsildar, Patran 243403
23. Tehsildar, Election 2350779

Health Service

Medical Supdt.Rajindra Hospital 2212542,2361971
Emergency RHP (EMO) 5005515, 2214971
Emergency (Gynae) RHP 2213217
Ayurvedic Hospital Medical Supdt 2212383
Mata Kaushalya Hospital 2222481
Saket Hospital 2200319
T.B. Hospital 2220268
Govt. Ayurvedic Hospital 2212019
Indian Institute of Kaya Chiktsa 2228361

Private Nursing Home

Aggarsain Charitable Hospital, Rajpura Road 2300380
Amar Hospital, Nr. Ayekar Bhawan 2221727, 2221225
Brain Disease Centre, 22 No. Phatak 2302200
D.M.W. (D.C.W.) Hospital 2229663
Deep Hospital, Punjabi University 2282980
Garg Maternity Home & Hospital, M-Town 2213709
Mata Kaushalya Hospital, Lahori Gate 2201600
N.D. Aggarwal Clinic, Opp. Polo Ground 2213381, 2221205
Patiala Heart Institute, Nr.Jagdish Ashram Road 2308030-31
Preet Hospital, Bhupindra Road 23032951
Rajan Nursing Home, Rajbaha Road 2214205
Saket Hospital, Khalsa College Road 2300461
Sharma Eye Hospital, Jagdish Ashram Road 2215608
T.B. Hospital 2220257

Important Telephone Numbers of Patiala

Police Control Room 100
Fire Services 101
Medical Emergency 102
Flood Control Room 2365442